Privacy declaration

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental, located at Deurloostraat 47H 1078HT Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.amsterdambeautiful.nl
Deurloostraat 47H
1078HT Amsterdam
Netherlands
+31(0)203307338

Marc Bergvelt is the Data Protection Officer of Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental He / she can be reached via info (@) amsterdambeautiful.nl

Why Amsterdam Beautiful needs data

Amsterdam Beautiful processes your personal data to be able to contact you by telephone if you request it, and / or to be able to contact you in writing (by e-mail and / or by post) if you cannot be reached by telephone.
In addition, Amsterdam Beautiful may use your personal data in the context of performing an agreement of assignment concluded with you, usually consisting of legal services.

Personal data that we process

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Birthplace
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info (@) amsterdambeautiful.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so.

Automated decision-making

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Category

Personal data > 12 months> For inspection during rental agreement
Personalia > 12 months
Address > 12 months
Passport number > 12 months

Sharing personal data with third parties

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting up your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Google analytics

Amsterdam Beautiful uses Google Analytics to keep track of how users use the website and how effective Adwords advertisements from Amsterdam Beautiful are on Google search results pages. The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Read Google's privacy policy for more information. You also find the privacy policy of Google Analytics here.

Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used to provide reports on the Website to Amsterdam Beautiful and to provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns.

Google may provide this information to third parties if Google does so legally becomes mandatory, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Amsterdam Beautiful has no influence on this.

Amsterdam Beautiful has not given Google permission to use Beautiful Analytics Analytics information for other Google services via Amsterdam.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@amsterdambeautiful.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap

How we protect personal data

Amsterdam Beautiful Property Rental takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. The website of Amsterdam Beautiful uses a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data does not fall into the wrong hands. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@amsterdambeautiful.nl